Quick Links

"Tis The Season" Pickleball Tournament

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR TOURNAMENT

PROFITS FROM THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE DONATED TO THE PG YOUTH SPORTS GRANT PROGRAM 

SATURDAY, DEC. 1ST, 2018

PLEASANT GROVE RECREATION INDOOR COURTS (9), 547 S. LOCUST AVE., PLEASANT GROVE, UT

REGISTRATION FEE: $20.00 PER DOUBLES TEAM (ONLY ONE PLAYER PER TEAM NEEDS TO REGISTER)

REGISTRATON DATES: October 1st - Until Filled

DOUBLES SKILLS TOURNAMENT/ROUND ROBIN FORMAT

New this year!  We are going to seperate the womens/mixed playing together.  So everyone will play in their seperate divisions.

DIVISIONS AND ESTIMATED START TIMES:  THESE ARE "ESTIMATED AND COULD BE MOVED UP OR BACK BASED ON SIGN UPS IN EACH DIVISION

ESTIMATED START TIMES:

8:00AM START FOR 3.0 MENS

  • Joel Huebner & Darin Carter
  • Ruby Pruneda & Donovan Guerrero
  • Alyn Toalepai & Jeremy Rowley
  • Toby Winters & Steve Carlton

8:00AM START FOR 3.5 MENS *Full

  • Dan Hall & Sean Walker
  • Dan Hoen & Brad Hoen
  • Doug Leon & Shannon Harris
  • Mike Maughan & Dan Mecham
  • Val Walker & Zack Walker
  • Clint Warnick & TBD
  • Ryan Wilkinson & Kevin Roberts

10AM START FOR 4.0 MENS *Full

  • Tim Andreoli & TBD
  • Michael Barlow & TBD
  • Andy MacGillvray & Devin Rupper
  • Joe Pututau & Rob Brandt
  • Gordon Richards & Richards
  • Scott Roberts & TBD
  • Thomas Vu & Jason Knight

10AM START FOR 4.5 MENS *Full

  • Ezra Carpenter & Alec Wiscombe
  • Steve Genzler & TBD
  • Aaron Kennard & Adam Dunn
  • Jared Plowman & TBD
  • Jesse Powell & Chris Powell
  • Marc Turner & Matt Madden
  • Matt Webster & Sheldon Hatch

10AM START FOR 5.0 MENS *Full

  • Jason Bellows & TBD
  • Bryce Haslem & Spencer Smith
  • Shellton JeanBaptiste-Webster & Tyler Kirkham
  • Bryan Lundberg & Justin Hanks
  • Steve Robbins & TBD
  • Cort Trejo & TBD
  • Ronald Zurita & Alex Carrillo

12PM START FOR 3.0 WOMENS *Full

  • Laurie Anderson & Caroline Smith
  • Heather Bouldin & Robin Smith
  • Kim Corrigan & Maren Smith
  • Angie Mazeika & Alta Mazeika
  • Helen Monson & Peggy Ogzewalla
  • Kacie Pontius & TBD
  • Linda Pontius & Erin Welker

12PM START FOR 3.5 WOMENS *Full

  • Kara Carpenter & Rosemary Jardim
  • Christy Davidson & TBD
  • Lisa Dayley & Cheryl Anson
  • Jeri Freedman & Carolee Streeper
  • Megan Maughan & TBD
  • Kaitlyn Mecham & TBD
  • Marianne Rowley & TBD

2PM START FOR 4.0 WOMENS

  • Brianna Dayley & Darcy Rawson
  • Megan Butler & TBD

2PM START FOR 4.5 WOMENS

  • Amber Tuttle & Josie Compton

2PM START FOR 5.0 WOMENS

  • Kristen Bellows & TBD
  • Lila Rawlings & Natalie Thompson
  • Lorraine Rupper & TBD

4PM START FOR 3.0 MIXED *Full

  • Crystal Allred & Ryan Allred
  • Kim Corrigan & Mike Corrigan
  • Emily Dunn & Adam Dunn
  • Megan Maughan & Mike Maughan
  • Kaitlyn Mecham & TBD
  • Matt Webster & Allison Trejo
  • Ryan Wilkinson & Kanani Wilkinson

4PM START FOR 3.5 MIXED

  • Jenne Anderson & Jace Anderson
  • Tim Andreoli & TBD
  • Ryan Cason & TBD
  • Keith Davidson & Christy Davidson
  • Gordon Richards & Tricia
  • Jeni Ross & Jeff Taylor

6PM START FOR 4.0 MIXED *Full

  • Teresa Boyce & Scott Boyce
  • Brianna Dayley & Dan Sadler
  • KC Johnson & Audrey Johnson
  • Aaron Kennard & Marlo Dwelle
  • Alexis Novack & Bernard Novack
  • Darcy Rawson & Tony Murillo
  • Stacy Simmons & TBD

6PM START FOR 4.5 MIXED

  • Bryan Lundberg & Jessica Lundberg
  • Monique Robbins & TBD
  • Mike Titze & Shannon Titze
  • Ben Butler & Megan Butler

6PM START FOR 5.0 MIXED

  • Kristen Bellows & Jason Bellows
  • Shellton JeanBaptise-Webster & Callie Smith
  • Lila Rawlings & Matt Dimock
  • Lorraine Rupper & TBD
  • Parker Rushton & Amanda Rushton
  • Spencer Smith & Natalie Thompson


                   CLICK HERE TO SEE THE  2017 TOURNAMENT WINNERS