Quick Links

"Tis The Season" Pickleball Tournament

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR TOURNAMENT

PROFITS FROM THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE DONATED TO THE PG YOUTH SPORTS GRANT PROGRAM 

SATURDAY, DEC. 1ST, 2018

PLEASANT GROVE RECREATION INDOOR COURTS (9), 547 S. LOCUST AVE., PLEASANT GROVE, UT

REGISTRATION FEE: $20.00 PER DOUBLES TEAM (ONLY ONE PLAYER PER TEAM NEEDS TO REGISTER)

REGISTRATON DATES: October 1st - Until Filled

DOUBLES SKILLS TOURNAMENT/ROUND ROBIN FORMAT

New this year!  We are going to seperate the womens/mixed playing together.  So everyone will play in their seperate divisions.

The following will be your start times!  We would like you to come 15 minutes early so we can begin playing right at your start time.  

START TIMES:

8:00AM START FOR 3.0 MENS *Full

  • Joel Huebner & Darin Carter
  • KC Jensen & Dave Alldredge
  • Alyn Toalepai & Jeremy Rowley
  • Toby Winters & Steve Carlton
  • David McArther & Chad Young
  • Brandon White & Randy White
  • Roger Young & Ben Young

8:00AM START FOR 5.0 MENS *Full

  • Jason Bellows & Tyler Kirkham
  • Bryce Haslem & Spencer Smith
  • Shellton JeanBaptiste-Webster & Cort Trejo
  • Bryan Lundberg & Justin Hanks
  • Steve Robbins & Jake Waldram
  • Tyler Loong & Wyatt Grow
  • Ronald Zurita & Alex Carrillo
  • Kaipo Hurtt & Chuck Taylor
  • Mike Morgan & Daniel Summerhays
  • Parker Rushton & Matt Dimock
  • Scott Anderson & Nick Galanis
  • Jeremiah Robison & Jon Russell
  • David Seiuli & Doc
  • Trent Allsup & Phil Brown

10AM START FOR 3.5 MENS *Full

  • Dan Hall & Sean Walker
  • Dan Hoen & Brad Hoen
  • Doug Leon & Shannon Harris
  • Mike Maughan & Dan Mecham
  • Val Walker & Zack Walker
  • Clint Warnick & Brent Chappel
  • Ryan Wilkinson & Kevin Roberts

10AM START FOR 4.5 MENS *Full

  • Ezra Carpenter & Alec Wiscombe
  • Steve Genzler & Eddie Moura
  • Jared Plowman & Shared Cockcroft
  • Jesse Powell & Chris Powell
  • Marc Turner & Matt Madden
  • Matt Webster & Sheldon Hatch
  • Mike Rogers & Chris Thackeray

12PM START FOR 4.0 MENS *Full

  • Tim Andreoli & David Seiuli
  • Michael Barlow & Mike Vanluik
  • Andy MacGillvray & Devin Rupper
  • Joe Pututau & Rob Brandt
  • Gordon Richards & Keith Davidson
  • Aaron Kennard & TBD
  • Thomas Vu & Jason Knight

12PM START FOR 3.0 WOMENS *Full

  • Janee Roper & Delaynie Roper
  • Heather Bouldin & Robin Smith
  • Kim Corrigan & Maren Smith
  • Angie Mazeika & Alta Mazeika
  • Helen Monson & Shannon Whiteley
  • Kacie Pontius & TBD
  • Linda Pontius & Erin Welker

12PM START FOR 3.5 WOMENS *Full

  • Kara Carpenter & Rosemary Jardim
  • Lisa Dayley & Cheryl Anson
  • Jeri Freedman & Carolee Streeper
  • Megan Maughan & Tricia Richards
  • Kaitlyn Mecham & Jenne Anderson
  • Diane Barber & Suz Evensen

2PM START FOR 4.0 WOMENS *Full

  • Brianna Dayley & Tracy Derby
  • Megan Butler & Kim Nelson
  • Erin Kern & Amy Colton
  • Marlo Dwelle & Maria Smith
  • Corinne Wilmarth & Cindy Sheldon
  • Karen Swicord & Michelle

2PM START FOR 4.5/5.0 WOMENS

  • Amber Tuttle & Josie Compton
  • Rebecca Anderson & Dawn Hollingsworth
  • Monique Robbins & Amanda Rushton
  • Lorraine Rupper & Tracy Cope

4PM START FOR 3.0 MIXED *Full

  • Crystal Allred & Ryan Allred
  • Kim Corrigan & Mike Corrigan
  • Emily Dunn & Adam Dunn
  • Megan Maughan & Mike Maughan
  • Kaitlyn Mecham & TBD
  • Matt Webster & Allison Trejo
  • Ryan Wilkinson & Kanani Wilkinson

4PM START FOR 3.5 MIXED *Full

  • Jenne Anderson & Jace Anderson
  • Tim Andreoli & Karla Goudy
  • Ryan Cason & Lisa Dayley
  • Keith Davidson & TBA
  • Gordon Richards & Tricia
  • Jeni Ross & Jeff Taylor
  • Angie Mazeika & Jathon Strauss

6PM START FOR 4.0 MIXED *Full

  • Brianna Dayley & Dan Sadler
  • KC Johnson & Audrey Johnson
  • Aaron Kennard & Marlo Dwelle
  • Alexis Novack & Bernard Novack
  • Tracy Derby & Tony Murillo
  • Stacy Simmons & Wendy Jacobs
  • Mindy Galanis & Rusty Bryant

6PM START FOR 4.5 MIXED *Full

  • Ronald Zurita & Alysha Johansen
  • Monique Robbins & Trent Allsup
  • Mike Titze & Shannon Titze
  • Ben Butler & Megan Butler
  • Tracy Cope & Alex Carillo
  • David Seiuli & Beyonce
  • Steve Genzler & Kimberlee Nelson

6PM START FOR 5.0 MIXED *Full

  • Kristen Bellows & Jason Bellows
  • Shellton JeanBaptise-Webster & Jaci West
  • Lila Rawlings & Matt Dimock
  • Lorraine Rupper & Cort Trejo
  • Parker Rushton & Amanda Rushton
  • Spencer Smith & Jenny Phillips
  • Jen Nelson & Wes Jacobs


                   CLICK HERE TO SEE THE  2017 TOURNAMENT WINNERS